Privacy Policy


Zel Creative Consulting, LLC Privacy Policy

Last updated: July 19th, 2022

This Privacy Policy describes how Zel Creative Consulting, LLC (“we” or “us”) collects, uses, and shares your personal information when you visit and/or use the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website (our “site”). Our current web address is https://zelcreative.consulting.

Our Privacy Policy seeks to be compliant with the GDPR, COPPA, CCPA, and the state laws of all US states. This privacy policy covers the following information:

1. Important definitions and information

2. What personal information we collect

3. How we use your personal information

4. How we share your personal information

5. What personal information third-parties collect

6. How we store your personal information and data

7. Your rights concerning your personal information

8. Use of our website by minors

9. Our response to Do Not Track signals

10. How we collect and use cookies

11. How we use behavior advertising

12. How we make changes to our privacy policy

13. The effective date of our privacy policy

14. How you can contact us for more information

1. Important Definitions and Information

“Personal information” includes “provided information” and “device information”. We collect personal information when you visit and use the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website.

“Provided information” is used to describe information and data that you provide to us directly.

“Device Information” is a collective term used to reference information that we collect from the device you are using when you visit the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website.

Device information includes:

1. “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website.

2. “Log files” track actions occurring on the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

3. “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

2. Personal Information We Collect

When you visit the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website, we automatically collect certain information from your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website, and information about how you interact with the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website. As stated above, we refer to this automatically collected information as “Device Information”.

3. How We Use Your Personal Information

We use your personal information to communicate with you and provide you with information or advertising.

We use your device information for advertising and functionality.

  • Your device information helps us advertise to you and others with similar device information. This information is sometimes shared with third-parties for advertising.

  • Your device information helps us recognize you on our website and recognize your previously selected preferences. This is included, but not limited to, your location and preferred language.

4. How We Share Your Personal Information

We share your personal information with third-parties to help us use your personal information.

The types of third parties we may share your personal information with include:

  • Payment processors we utilize to help us securely store and manage payment information,

  • Providers of security and fraud prevention tools and services, and;

  • Providers of data aggregation and analytics software that allow us to monitor and optimize the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website.

The third-party services we currently use are Facebook, Instagram, Google Workspace, Google Analytics, MailChimp, LawPay, UpWork, and Express VPN.

We may also share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

5. Personal Information Third-Parties Collect

Third-party services used by the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website may have additional access to your information. This information is collected anonymously and used to examine trends. We utilize MailChimp, an Intuit company, to host the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website. You can read Intuit’s privacy policy here: https://www.intuit.com/privacy/statement.

If you are accessing another website or other services through the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website, we are not responsible for their privacy practices. We highly suggest that you read the privacy policy and terms and conditions when you visit other websites. Other websites that are linked through the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website may include, but are not limited to Facebook, Instagram, Google Workspace, Google Analytics, MailChimp, and Bill.com.

6. How We Store Your Personal Information and Data

We store your personal information and data within the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC online platforms. We currently use Google Workspace. We will maintain your personal information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of information stored on our servers. No computer network or data transmission on the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure and we do not take responsibility for any type of targeted attack or breach. When you visit or use the Daly Law, LLC website you are doing so at your own risk.

7. Your Rights Concerning Your Personal Information

You have rights to your personal information. You have a right to know how we use your personal information, require us to correct any of your personal information, delete information as the law requires, receive a record of information we have collected about you, object to your personal information being used for direct marketing, and to object to our continued use of your personal information. To do so, please contact us at gizelle.fletcher@zelcreative.consulting or the contact information listed at the bottom of this privacy policy.

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU), you also have a right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection regulator.

8. Use Of Our Website By Minors

The Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website is not intended for use by persons under the age of 13.

9. Our Response to “Do Not Track” Signals

The Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website does not respond to “do not alter” or “Do Not Track” (DNT) requests or signals (California Do Not Track).

10. How We Collect and Use Cookies

We use cookies to collect personal information. You can disable cookies from the Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website through your browser. To learn more about how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

All website functions may not be available if you disable cookies. If you run into issues using the Daly Law, LLC website because you do not wish to enable cookies, please contact us at admin@dalylegalservices.com or the contact information listed at the bottom of this privacy policy.

To disable cookies from Google Ads, you can do so by visiting https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

11. How We Use Behavioral Advertising

As described above, we use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:

You can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

12. How We Make Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change, modify, or update this Privacy Policy at any time, without notice. We suggest you revisit this Privacy Policy and check for updates regularly.

13. The Effective Date of Our Privacy Policy

The Zel Creative Consulting, LLC website Privacy Policy is effective as of July 1, 2022.

14. How You Can Contact Us For More Information

You can contact us at any time to learn more about how your personal information is being used and/or to exercise your rights concerning your personal information.

Email: gizelle.fletcher@zelcreative.consulting

Call: +1 (317)-661-1089

Write: 220 E 29th St,

Indianapolis, IN 46202

© 2022 Zel Creative Consulting

Intuit Mailchimp logo